TNT Results 2024

Below are the running results for the 2024 season of the Tuesday Night Twilights (TNT) criterium bike race series, a Sonoma County bike racing tradition now presented by Red Peloton bike racing team and cycling club.

Come back after each race for updated results.

TNT #5 – May 21, 2024

Red Peloton Racing
A Race

1. Tyler Williams (Miami Blazers)
2. 1. Ethan Jones (Performance Bike)
3. Andrew Mathiesen (Voler Factory Racing)

Red Peloton Racing
B Race

1. Bob Ippolito
2. Sal Franco
3. Christian Velazquez (Red Peloton)

Red Peloton Racing
Women’s Podium

1. Abby Fisher (Team Sycip/Devout Coffee)
2. Carly Wegren

Red Peloton Racing
C Race

1. Charlie Ganell
2. Aaron Viddell
3. Kevin Cook

TNT #4 – May 7, 2024

Red Peloton Racing
A Race

1. Tyler Williams (Miami Blazers)
2. Andrew Mathiesen (Voler Factory Racing)
3. Blake Macheras (Red Peloton)

Red Peloton Racing
B Race

1. Arthur Swarner (Team Sycip/Devout Coffee) 2. Austin Hermosillo (Red Peloton) 3. Ronin Ireland (Team Sycip/Devout Coffee)

Red Peloton Racing
Women’s Podium

1. Juliette Hyde (Revolution Racing Team)

Red Peloton Racing
C Race

1. Aaron Robertson
2. Charlie Gesell (Colavita) (Revolution Racing Team)
3. Kevin Cook

Note: Charlie was not available for the photo. Juliette Hyde was his stand-in.Note: Charlie was not available for the photo. Juliette Hyde was his stand-in.

TNT #3 – April 23, 2024

Red Peloton Racing
A Race

1. Ethan Jones (Performance Bike)
2. Jordan Kunde (Performance Bike)
3. Tommy Abel (Red Peloton)

Red Peloton Racing
B Race

1. Rick Pepper (Red Peloton)
2. Bob Ippolito
3. Jake Ramrayka Rogers

Red Peloton Racing
Women’s Podium

1. Abby Fisher (Team Sycip/Devout Coffee)

Red Peloton Racing
C Race

1. Clint Basham (Red Peloton)
2. Rio McFarland
3. Victor Acosta Flores (Red Peloton)

TNT #2 – April 9, 2024

Red Peloton Racing
A Race

1. Ethan Jones (Performance Bike) 2. Jordan Kunde (Performance Bike) 3. Mike Charleton (Red Peloton)

Watch Ethan’s video about his win at the April 9 TNT

Red Peloton Racing
B Race

1. Wendel Bauer (Team Sycip/Devout Coffee)
2. Bob Ippolito
3. Ronin Ireland

Women’s Podium

1. Christine Culver (Red Peloton)
2. Abby Fisher (Team Sycip/Devout Coffee)

Red Peloton Racing
C Race

1. Ben Windrem
2. Giovanni Miguel
3. Harry Newton

TNT #1 – April 2, 2024

Red Peloton Racing
A Race

1. Blake Macheras (Red Peloton)
2. Brian Larsen
3. Tyler Majors (Team Sycip/Devout Coffee)

Red Peloton Racing
B Race

1. Tyler Majors (Team Sycip/Devout Coffee)
2. Justin Ikandu (Red Peloton)
3. Wendel Bauer (Team Sycip/Devout Coffee)

Red Peloton Racing
Women’s Podium

1. Abby Fisher (Team Sycip/Devout Coffee)

Red Peloton Racing
C Race

1. Ronin Ireland
2. Harry Newton
3. Giovanni Miguel